Accommodation Tagbilaran City
Tagbilaran City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Tagbilaran City

Oct 26 - Oct 27 ·
2 guests

Tagbilaran City Cheap Hotels

Tagbilaran City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 210 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Iwa Hotel

2. Jaz-M Pensionhouse

3. Le Pensione De San Jose

4. 717 Cesar Place Hotel

Cheap Hotels in Tagbilaran City Downtown

5. 7 Meadows Inn

6. Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao

7. Imperial Ridge Pension House

Cheap Hotels in Tagbilaran City with Free Parking

8. Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street

9. Constrell Pension House

10. Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City

Nice Cheap Hotels in Tagbilaran City

  • Great deal
Iwa Hotel Iwa Hotel

Iwa Hotel

0914 J.A. Clarin St
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
12
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Guests of the comfortable Iwa Hotel Tagbilaran City can visit Island City Mall, situated nearly 25 minutes' walk away.

The rooms are complete with private bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

7.3
44 reviews
~ US$10 / night

Iwa Hotel

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
12
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Iwa Hotel

Guests of the comfortable Iwa Hotel Tagbilaran City can visit Island City Mall, situated nearly 25 minutes' walk away.

The rooms are complete with private bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

7.3
44 reviews
From US$ 10 / night
  • Popular choice
Jaz-M Pensionhouse Jaz-M Pensionhouse

Jaz-M Pensionhouse

Remolador Extension Street
3.0 km (1.8 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

The comfortable Jaz-M Pensionhouse Tagbilaran City hotel offers quick access to Cogon Public Market, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. The hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi throughout the property.

There are 9 rooms equipped with air conditioning along with modern facilities including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms come with bathrobes and towels.

7.4
352 reviews
~ US$16 / night

Jaz-M Pensionhouse

3.0 km (1.8 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Jaz-M Pensionhouse

The comfortable Jaz-M Pensionhouse Tagbilaran City hotel offers quick access to Cogon Public Market, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. The hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi throughout the property.

There are 9 rooms equipped with air conditioning along with modern facilities including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms come with bathrobes and towels.

7.4
352 reviews
From US$ 16 / night
  • Beach access
Le Pensione De San Jose Le Pensione De San Jose

Le Pensione De San Jose

San Jose St.
2.7 km (1.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Catholic church "Cathedral of San Jose", the comfortable Le Pensione De San Jose Tagbilaran City hotel includes luggage storage. Here, guests can take advantage of a Jacuzzi and a sauna and visit Plaza Rizal, located merely 1.9 km away.

6
252 reviews
~ US$13 / night

Le Pensione De San Jose

2.7 km (1.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Le Pensione De San Jose

Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Catholic church "Cathedral of San Jose", the comfortable Le Pensione De San Jose Tagbilaran City hotel includes luggage storage. Here, guests can take advantage of a Jacuzzi and a sauna and visit Plaza Rizal, located merely 1.9 km away.

6
252 reviews
From US$ 13 / night

Cheap Hotels in Tagbilaran City Downtown

  • Best-rated
717 Cesar Place Hotel 717 Cesar Place Hotel

717 Cesar Place Hotel

Cpg North Avenue, Barangay Cogon, Bohol
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Garden area

The 3-star 717 Cesar Place Hotel Tagbilaran City stands nearly a 25-minute walk from Mabaw Reef Beach and features guided tour service. The hotel also provides guests with Wi-Fi, available in public areas.

They have private bathrooms featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

8.2
102 reviews
~ US$27 / night

717 Cesar Place Hotel

1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Garden area

717 Cesar Place Hotel

The 3-star 717 Cesar Place Hotel Tagbilaran City stands nearly a 25-minute walk from Mabaw Reef Beach and features guided tour service. The hotel also provides guests with Wi-Fi, available in public areas.

They have private bathrooms featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

8.2
102 reviews
From US$ 27 / night
7 Meadows Inn 7 Meadows Inn

7 Meadows Inn

0299 J.A. Clarin Street
2.8 km (1.8 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Located a mere 14 minutes' walk from National Museum Tagbilaran, the comfortable 7 Meadows Inn Tagbilaran City includes 12 rooms. This 3-star inn provides 24-hour security to ensure guests' safety.

The air-conditioned rooms are appointed with air conditioning and soundproof walls, such modern amenities as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and offer private bathrooms with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet.

7.9
116 reviews
~ US$26 / night

7 Meadows Inn

2.8 km (1.8 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

7 Meadows Inn

Located a mere 14 minutes' walk from National Museum Tagbilaran, the comfortable 7 Meadows Inn Tagbilaran City includes 12 rooms. This 3-star inn provides 24-hour security to ensure guests' safety.

The air-conditioned rooms are appointed with air conditioning and soundproof walls, such modern amenities as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and offer private bathrooms with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet.

7.9
116 reviews
From US$ 26 / night
Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao

Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao

Sto Nino Street
0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao Tagbilaran City hotel includes 7 rooms and is a 10-minute drive from Mount Banat-i Hill. There is also private parking.

The rooms at the Tropical provide guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. The rooms come with a private bathroom.

7.9
59 reviews
~ US$24 / night

Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao

0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao

Tropical Stay Accommodations Dao Tagbilaran City hotel includes 7 rooms and is a 10-minute drive from Mount Banat-i Hill. There is also private parking.

The rooms at the Tropical provide guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. The rooms come with a private bathroom.

7.9
59 reviews
From US$ 24 / night

Cheap Hotels in Tagbilaran City with Free Parking

Imperial Ridge Pension House Imperial Ridge Pension House

Imperial Ridge Pension House

24 New Calceta Street
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Laundry
  • Terrace

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Imperial Ridge Pension House Tagbilaran City can visit the Catholic church "Cathedral of San Jose", situated merely 1.5 km away.

Private bathrooms are fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

7.2
44 reviews
~ US$20 / night

Imperial Ridge Pension House

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Laundry
  • Terrace

Imperial Ridge Pension House

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Imperial Ridge Pension House Tagbilaran City can visit the Catholic church "Cathedral of San Jose", situated merely 1.5 km away.

Private bathrooms are fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

7.2
44 reviews
From US$ 20 / night
Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street

Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street

Purok 1, Poblacion 1 V.P. Inting Ave.
4.0 km (2.5 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning

The 2-star Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street Hotel Tagbilaran City has 10 rooms and is located merely a 13-minute walk from Plaza Rizal. Wi-Fi is provided in the rooms.

7.5
35 reviews
~ US$20 / night

Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street

4.0 km (2.5 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning

Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street

The 2-star Reddoorz @ Vp Inting Street Hotel Tagbilaran City has 10 rooms and is located merely a 13-minute walk from Plaza Rizal. Wi-Fi is provided in the rooms.

7.5
35 reviews
From US$ 20 / night
Constrell Pension House Constrell Pension House

Constrell Pension House

25 New Calceta Street, Barangay Cogon, Bohol
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Massage

The comfortable Constrell Pension House Tagbilaran City gives quick access to Birhen sa Barangay Parish Shrine, which is situated merely 6 minutes' walk away. The hotel features Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

The rooms also offer private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

7
42 reviews
~ US$20 / night

Constrell Pension House

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Massage

Constrell Pension House

The comfortable Constrell Pension House Tagbilaran City gives quick access to Birhen sa Barangay Parish Shrine, which is situated merely 6 minutes' walk away. The hotel features Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

The rooms also offer private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

7
42 reviews
From US$ 20 / night

Cheap Family Hotels in Tagbilaran City

Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City

Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City

Jacinto Borja Street
3.1 km (2.0 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

The comfortable Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City is located close to the business district of Tagbilaran City, approximately 5 minutes' walk from the night Atmosphere Party Club. This budget hotel offers a private parking lot on site.

The air-conditioned rooms offer a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with air conditioning. The rooms also feature a private bathroom.

6.4
18 reviews
~ US$15 / night

Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City

3.1 km (2.0 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City

The comfortable Gv Hotel - Tagbilaran City is located close to the business district of Tagbilaran City, approximately 5 minutes' walk from the night Atmosphere Party Club. This budget hotel offers a private parking lot on site.

The air-conditioned rooms offer a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with air conditioning. The rooms also feature a private bathroom.

6.4
18 reviews
From US$ 15 / night
Reddoorz @ Caimito Drive Dampas Reddoorz @ Caimito Drive Dampas

Reddoorz @ Caimito Drive Dampas

Mansasa-Dampas Road 143 Dampas District
3.0 km (1.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Massage
  • Garden area

The comfortable Reddoorz @ Caimito Drive Dampas Hotel Tagbilaran City has 12 rooms and is located nearly a 25-minute walk from Dauis Watch Tower. This 3-star hotel also provides guests with Wi-Fi, available throughout the property.

6.9
87 reviews
~ US$15 / night

Reddoorz @ Caimito Drive Dampas

3.0 km (1.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Massage
  • Garden area

Reddoorz @ Caimito Drive Dampas

The comfortable Reddoorz @ Caimito Drive Dampas Hotel Tagbilaran City has 12 rooms and is located nearly a 25-minute walk from Dauis Watch Tower. This 3-star hotel also provides guests with Wi-Fi, available throughout the property.

6.9
87 reviews
From US$ 15 / night
Vest Grand Suites Vest Grand Suites

Vest Grand Suites

Tamblot Extension, Cogon District Tagbilaran City Bohol Philippines
2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Massage

Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the comfortable Vest Grand Suites Tagbilaran City hotel, guests can quickly reach Cogon. The 3-star hotel features 16 rooms and such amenities as luggage storage and stores.

7.8
6 reviews
~ US$25 / night

Vest Grand Suites

2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Massage

Vest Grand Suites

Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the comfortable Vest Grand Suites Tagbilaran City hotel, guests can quickly reach Cogon. The 3-star hotel features 16 rooms and such amenities as luggage storage and stores.

7.8
6 reviews
From US$ 25 / night

Cheap Weekly Hotels in Tagbilaran City

Arabelle Suites Arabelle Suites

Arabelle Suites

New Calceta Street, Upper Cogon
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering a location within 500 metres of Birhen sa Barangay Parish Shrine, Arabelle Suites Tagbilaran City hotel offers 23 rooms. This hotel features a swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Comprising a seating area, the rooms at the accommodation are equipped with an LCD TV set.

7.3
50 reviews
~ US$23 / night

Arabelle Suites

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Arabelle Suites

Offering a location within 500 metres of Birhen sa Barangay Parish Shrine, Arabelle Suites Tagbilaran City hotel offers 23 rooms. This hotel features a swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Comprising a seating area, the rooms at the accommodation are equipped with an LCD TV set.

7.3
50 reviews
From US$ 23 / night
Vl Garden Suites Vl Garden Suites

Vl Garden Suites

M.H. Del Pilar St., Cor. Cpg Avenue Gie Gardens Bldg.
3.4 km (2.1 mi) from city center
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Vl Garden Suites Tagbilaran City hotel, located 10 minutes' stroll from Plaza Rizal, features Wi-Fi in the rooms. There is also parking.

The property welcomes guests to 7 rooms complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. They offer sofa beds in the bedrooms. Private bathrooms have a bidet and bidets.

5.8
38 reviews
~ US$24 / night

Vl Garden Suites

3.4 km (2.1 mi) from city center
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Vl Garden Suites

Vl Garden Suites Tagbilaran City hotel, located 10 minutes' stroll from Plaza Rizal, features Wi-Fi in the rooms. There is also parking.

The property welcomes guests to 7 rooms complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. They offer sofa beds in the bedrooms. Private bathrooms have a bidet and bidets.

5.8
38 reviews
From US$ 24 / night
Reddoorz @ Taloto District Tagbilaran Reddoorz @ Taloto District Tagbilaran

Reddoorz @ Taloto District Tagbilaran

1061-1061, Cpg North Avenue, Taloto District, Tagbilaran City, Bohol
1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Reddoorz @ Taloto District Tagbilaran Hotel can enjoy easy access to Monastery of the Holy Spirit, which is situated merely a 5-minute walk away. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property, so that you can stay connected.

The air-conditioned rooms offer a flat-screen TV along with air conditioning. The rooms also have private bathrooms.

5.2
22 reviews
~ US$23 / night

Reddoorz @ Taloto District Tagbilaran

1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Reddoorz @ Taloto District Tagbilaran

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Reddoorz @ Taloto District Tagbilaran Hotel can enjoy easy access to Monastery of the Holy Spirit, which is situated merely a 5-minute walk away. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property, so that you can stay connected.

The air-conditioned rooms offer a flat-screen TV along with air conditioning. The rooms also have private bathrooms.

5.2
22 reviews
From US$ 23 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Cheap Hotels in Tagbilaran City, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Iwa Hotel

7.3 / 10

(44 Reviews)

From 10$
Jaz-M Pensionhouse

7.4 / 10

(352 Reviews)

From 16$
Le Pensione De San Jose

6.0 / 10

(252 Reviews)

From 13$
717 Cesar Place Hotel

8.2 / 10

(102 Reviews)

From 27$
7 Meadows Inn

7.9 / 10

(116 Reviews)

From 26$

Location